US Guilds

To change contact information for your guild, use this form or email the membership chair.

Alaska

Anchorage Weavers & Spinners Guild

Anchorage, AK
Rep: Christine Dittrich
Website

Kenai Peninsula Weaving Study Group

Kasilof, AK
Rep: Pam Joslynn

Idaho

Handweavers Guild of Boise Valley

Boise, ID
Rep: Rebecca Winter
Website

Orofino Fiber Arts Guild

Orofino, ID
Rep: Susan White
Website

Palouse Hills Weavers Guild

Moscow, ID
Rep: Jan Keller
Website

Snake River Weavers & Spinners

Twin Falls, ID
Rep: Elly Young
Website

Montana

Alpine Weavers & Spinners Guild

Kalispell, MT
Teresa Knutson
Website

Billings Weavers Guild

Billings, MT
Rep: Ruth Terry
Website
Facebook

Bozeman Weavers Guild

Bozeman, MT
Mary Bartlo
Website

Helena Weavers and Spinners Guild
Missoula Weavers Guild

Missoula, MT
Karla Long
Website

Montana Association of Weavers and Spinners (MAWS)
Prairie Handspinners Guild

Billings, MT
Rep: Julie Norman

Oregon

Central Oregon Spinners and Weavers Guild

Redmond, OR
Linda Gettmann
Website

Clatsop Weavers and Spinners Guild

Astoria OR
Rep: Julie Wittrock
Website

Columbia Fibres Guild

The Dalles
Rep: Anne Kramer
President: Anne Kramer
Guild has a Facebook page for members

Eugene Weavers Guild

Eugene, OR
Rep: Karen Sieradski
Website

Gorge Handweavers Guild

Odell, OR
Rep: Shirley Bailey
Website

Humbug Mtn Weavers & Spinners Guild

Bandon, OR
Rep: Barbara Martin
Website

Klamath Spinners and Weavers Guild

Klamath Falls, OR
Rep: Kathy Nelson
Website

Portland Handweavers Guild, Inc.

Portland, OR
Rep: Ladella Williams
Website

Rogue Valley Handweavers Guild

Central Point, OR
Rep: Kamie Liston
Website

Salem Fiberarts Guild

Salem, OR
Rep: Ila McCallum
Website

Saturday Handweavers Guild

Medford, OR
Rep: Cindie Kitchin
Website

Threadbenders Guild

Baker City, OR
Rep: Kirsten Badger
Website

Umpqua Weavers Guild

Roseburg, OR
Rep: Maureen Haugen
Website

Weaving Guilds of Oregon

Statewide
Rep: Ladella Williams
Website

Webfoot Weavers and Fiber Arts Guild

Brookings, OR
Rep: Dee Ebel
Website

Washington

2 DYE 4

Tacoma WA
Rep: Barbara Bitetto
Website

Alpine Meadows Spinners and Weavers

Wenatchee, WA
Rep: Tanya Iwaasa
Website

Arachne Weavers Guild

Sumner , WA
Rep: Georgean Curran
Website

Clatsop Weavers and Spinners Guild

Astoria OR
Rep: Julie Wittrock
Website

Cross Border Weavers

WA-BC
Rep:Jean Lavell
Website

Desert Fiber Arts

Richland, WA
Rep: Karen Lamar
Website

Methow Valley Spinners & Weavers Guild

Twisp, WA
Rep: Kay Reiber
Website

Moonspinners

Puyallup, WA
Rep: Suzanne Victoria

North Country Weavers Guild

Newport, WA
Rep: Nancy Glines

North Olympic Shuttle & Spindle

Sequim, WA
Rep: Sandi Carroll
Website

Olympia Weavers Guild

Olympia, WA
Rep: Tamie Herridge
Website

Palouse Hills Weavers Guild

Moscow, ID
Rep: Jan Keller
Website

Peninsula Weavers Guild

Port Townsend, WA
Rep: Linda York

Sacajawea Fiber Arts Guild

Longview, WA
Rep: Terry Mattison
Website

San Juan County Textile Guild

Friday Harbor, WA
Rep: Anita Barreca
Website

Seattle Weavers Guild

Seattle, WA
Rep: Linda Hosea
Website

Seaview Weaving & Fiber Arts Guild

Edmonds, WA
Rep: Sally Zitzer
Website

Shear Creative

Omak, WA
Rep: Sandra Walters

Skagit Valley Weavers Guild

Mt. Vernon, WA
Rep: Liz Moncrief
Website

Spokane Handweavers Guild

Spokane, WA
Rep: Linda Stone
Website

Tacoma Fibercrafters

Tacoma, WA
Rep: Tamie Herridge
Website

Tacoma Weavers Guild

Tacoma, WA
Rep: Pam Cox
Website

Whatcom Weavers Guild

Bellingham, WA
Rep: Liz Moncrief
Website

Whidbey Weavers Guild

Coupeville, WA
Rep: RaeDeane Leatham
Website

Wyoming

Yellowstone Weavers

Cody, WY
Rep: Bobbie Brown
Website

To change contact information for your guild, use this form or email the membership chair.