Home » US Guild Index

US Guild Index

Send changes to webmaster@northwestweavers.org

Alaska

Guild

City

Rep

Anchorage Weavers & Spinners Guild Anchorage Annita Magee

Idaho

Guild

City

Rep

Handweavers Guild of Boise Valley Boise Rebecca Winter
Orofino Fiber Arts Guild Orofino Susan White
Palouse Hills Weavers Guild Moscow Jan Keller
Snake River Weavers & Spinners Twin Falls Judy Dice
Weaving, Spinning & Fiber Arts guild of Idaho Falls Idaho Falls Mary Ellen Anderson

Montana

Guild

City

Rep

Alpine Weavers & Spinners Guild Kalispell Tanya Awaasa
Billings Weavers Guild
Facebook: Billings Weavers Guild
Billings Ruth Terry
Bozeman Weavers Guild Bozeman Barbara French
Helena Weavers and Spinners Guild Helena Jannine Turner
Montana Association of Weavers and Spinners (MAWS) Statewide Susan Lohmuller
Missoula Weavers Guild Missoula Karla Long

Oregon

Guild

City

Rep

Central Oregon Spinners and Weavers Bend Linda Gettmann
Clatsop Weavers and Spinners Guild Astoria Julie Wittrock
Columbia Fibres Guild(Guild has a Facebook page for members) The Dalles Carol MillerPresident:Anne Kramer
Eugene Weavers Guild Eugene Jo Johnson
Gorge Handweavers Guild Trout Lake Shirley Bailey
Humbug Mtn Weavers & Spinners Guild Bandon Barbara Martin
Klamath Spinners and Weavers Guild Klamath Falls Kathy Nelson
Portland Handweavers Guild, Inc. Portland Ladella Williams
Rogue Valley Handweavers Guild Central Point Kamie Liston
Salem Fiberarts Guild Salem Ila McCallum
Saturday Handweavers Guild Medford Cindie Kitchin
Threadbenders Guild Baker City Kirsten Badger
Umpqua Weavers Guild Roseburg Maureen Haugen
Webfoot Weavers and Fiber Arts Guild Brookings Dee Ebel
Weaving Guilds of Oregon Statewide Ladella Williams

Washington

Guild

City

Rep

2 Dye 4 Tacoma Barbara Bitetto
Alpine Meadows Spinners and Weavers Wenatchee Tanya Iwaasa
Arachne Weavers Guild Sumner Georgean Curran
Clatsop Weavers and Spinners Guild Astoria OR Julie Wittrock
Cross Border Weavers WA-BC Jean Lavell
Desert Fiber Arts Richland Cheryl Reed
Methow Valley Spinners & Weavers Guild Twisp Kay Reiber
Moonspinners Puyallup Toni Smith
North Olympic Shuttle & Spindle Sequim Sandi Carroll
Olympia Weavers Guild Olympia Tamie Herridge
North Country Weavers Guild Newport Nancy Glines
Palouse Hills Weavers Guild Moscow Jan Keller
Peninsula Weavers Guild Port Townsend Linda York
Sacajawea Fiber Arts Guild Longview Joy Winther
San Juan County Textile  Guild Friday Harbor Kate Blamer
Seattle Weavers Guild Seattle Betty Bell
Seaview Weaving & Fiber Arts Guild Edmonds Sally Zitzer
Shear Creative Omak Sandra Walters
Skagit Valley Weavers Guild Mt. Vernon Anne Lorgen
Spokane Handweavers Guild Spokane Jen Garrison Stuber
Tacoma Fibercrafters Tacoma Tamie Herridge
Tacoma Weavers Guild Tacoma Pam Cox
Whatcom Weavers Guild Bellingham Liz Moncrief
Whidbey Weavers Guild Coupeville RaeDeane Leatham

Wyoming

Guild

City

Rep

Yellowstone Weavers Cody Bobbie Brown